Now Playing

Van Halen - Panama

Ramblin’ Man Fair stage times revealed

ZZ Top © PA Images

The stage times for this weekend’s Ramblin’ Man Fair have been unveiled.

Boasting more than 60 bands over six stages over three days, the music extravaganza once again features an incredibly strong line-up with big name artists from the worlds of rock, heavy metal, prog, country and blues all performing.  

Among the very special performances over the weekend are headliners ZZ Top and Extreme who are both playing UK Festival exclusives, Dokken in a UK exclusive and the first ever show from Sonic Blues Machine.

As if the world-class line-up wasn’t enough to tempt you, there’s also quality food, fine whiskeys and real ales including, of course, Iron Maiden’s Trooper Beer. Oh, and not to mention the stunning setting of Mote Park in Maidstone, Kent.

Tickets are on sale via Planet Rock Tickets now. The stage times for the weekend are as follows:

FRIDAY 28TH JULY

Planet Rock Main Stage
Saxon 20:15 – 22:00
Y&T 18:35 – 19:35
Last In Line 17:30 – 18:10
Graham Bonnet Band 16:25 – 17:15


Saxon © PA Images

 
SATURDAY 29TH JULY

Planet Rock Main Stage
Extreme 21:15 – 22:45
Black Star Riders 19:45 – 20:45
Dokken 18:25 – 19:15
Glenn Hughes 17:15 – 18:00
Reef 16:10 – 16:55
Steve Harris’ British Lion 15:00 – 15:50
Civil War Reenactment 14:30 – 15:00
Toseland 13:50 – 14:25
Jared James Nichols 12:55 – 13:20

Grooverider Stage
Rival Sons 19:40 – 20:50
Scorpion Child 18:25 – 19:10
The Vintage Caravan 17:10 – 17:55
Kyle Gass Band 16:05 -16:45
The Picturebooks 15:00 – 15:40
Civil War Reenactment 14:30 – 15:00
Lionize 13:50 – 14:25
Dirty Thrills 12:50 – 13:25

Four Roses Bourbon Outlaw Country Stage
Kenny Wayne Shepherd 20:10 – 21:40
Dan Baird and Homemade Sin 18:35 – 19:35
Steve’n’Seagulls 17:20 – 18:05
Ghoultown 16:10 – 16:50
WhiskeyDick 15:05 – 15:45
Jessica Lynn 14:00 – 14:40
Caitlin Koch 13:00 – 13:35

Rising Stage in association with Laney Amplification, Tama Drums Zildjian Company & EMP
Broken Witt Rebels 18:15 – 18:55
Wayward Sons 17:20 – 17:50
Bad Touch 16:35 – 17:00
Screaming Eagles 15:50 – 16:15
Aaron Buchanan & The Cult Classics 15:05 – 15:30
Civil War Reenactment 14:30 – 15:00
Trucker Diablo 14:00 – 14:25
Xander & The Peace Pirates 13:15 – 13:40
The Nile Deltas 12:30 – 12:55


Black Star Riders © PA Images

SUNDAY 30TH JULY

Planet Rock Main Stage
ZZ Top 20:30 – 22:00
UFO 18:25 – 19:25
Supersonic Blues Machine 17:00 – 17:50
Monster Truck 15:45 – 16:30
Blues Pills 14:30 – 15:15
Civil War Reenactment 14:00 – 14:30
Snakecharmer 13:20 – 13:55
Stone Broken 12:30 – 13:00

Prog In The Park
The Devin Townsend Project 19:00 – 20:25
Magnum 17:10 – 18:10
Focus 15:50 – 16:40
Martin Turner ex Wishbone Ash 14:30 – 15:20
Civil War Reenactment 14:00 – 14:30
Iamthemorning 13:20 – 13:55
The Gift 12:25 – 13:00

Four Roses Bourbon Blues Stage
Joanne Shaw Taylor 20:00 – 21:30
The Quireboys 18:25 – 19:25
Tyler Bryant & The Shakedown 17:10 – 17:55
Aaron Keylock 16:05 – 16:45
Big Boy Bloater 15:00 – 15:40
Blindstone 14:00 – 14:35
Jack J Hutchinson 13:00 – 13:35

Rising Stage in association with Laney Amplification, Tama Drums Zildjian Company & EMP
Massive 18:30- 19:10
Blackwater Conspiracy 17:35 – 18:05
Wild Lies 16:50 – 17:15
Kris Barras Band 16:05 – 16:30
The Fallen State 15:20 – 15:45
SKAM 14:35 – 15:00
Knock Out Kaine 13:30- 13-55
KilliT 12:45 – 13:10


UFO © Getty Images

Doors open at 4pm on Friday, and 11 am on Saturday and Sunday.

The times have also been announced for the Planet Rock signing tent:

SATURDAY 29TH JULY

Bad Touch 13:30
Kenny Wayne Shepherd 14:30
Jessica Lynn 15:00
Toseland 15:45
Dan Baird and Homemade Sin 16:30
Black Star Riders 17:30
Glenn Hughes 18:15

SUNDAY 30TH JULY

Stone Broken 13:30
Tyler Bryant & The Shakedown 14:30
Martin Turner 15:45
Blues Pills 16:30
Devin Townsend 17:00
Joanne Shaw Taylor 17:30
Magnum 18:45

*All times subject to change

More from Rock News

Comments

Add a comment

Log in to the club or enter your details below.